2018 Inaugural Season Presented by

2018 Albany Empire Player Statistics

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongRat
Grady, Tommy1222834166.9296081648126.2
Fafaul, Mike93933.3180182.8

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Benson, Mykel323853.741628.31.3
Mauia, Wesley118546.80374.90.0
Jones, Malachi1221401.9583.30.4
Moore, Terence12231.5030.30.0
Taylor, Collin12111.0110.10.1
Hills, Joe111-2-2.000-0.20.0
Fafaul, Mike93-5-1.700-0.60.0
Grady, Tommy129-12-1.300-1.00.0

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Jones, Malachi1277115615.0294896.32.4
Hills, Joe1188104511.9334595.03.0
Taylor, Collin123651514.394842.90.8
Carr, Greg10161096.871810.90.7
McNeil, Doug36498.212616.30.3
Mauia, Wesley1144210.51183.80.1
Williams, Jordan912525.01252.80.1
Ruffins, Moqut212222.002211.00.0
Moore, Terence1211212.00121.00.0
Beavers, Larry3133.0031.00.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Williams, Jordan91826914.902629.90.0
Beavers, Larry3915817.603052.70.0
Taylor, Collin12161257.802510.40.0
Smith, Terrance258016.001940.00.0
Sonie, Varmah123165.30171.30.0
Dunmore, Oshay1100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Moore, Terence12199.0090.80.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Moore, Terence126406.71133.30.1
Norman, Marrio1133210.71202.90.1
Sonie, Varmah1212525.00252.10.0
Hobbs, Arthur12100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Taylor, Collin12199.0090.80.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
Spencer, Kenny12944808215

Defense

PlayerGPTckTflYdsSckYdsFfFrYdsIntYds
Norman, Marrio1168.50000000332
Moore, Terence1268.52.591.55229640
Sonie, Varmah1256.50000100125
Hobbs, Arthur1234000002010
Stephens, Brandon823.5000001000
Phillips, Al515000010000
Summers, Derrick1117.50.521201000
Sykes, Joe1117.57407.54041000
Cato-Bishop, Darryl1010.541531312000
Seither, Nick101052332021000
McGinnis, Willie66371411000
Williams, Jordan98000001000
Carr, Greg106000001000
Jones, Malachi123000001000
Mauia, Wesley114.50.500.5001000
Sesay, Brandon652.5101.5710000
Smith, Terrance23.5000000000
Spencer, Kenny125.5000000000
Taylor, Collin123.5000000000
Beavers, Larry32000000000
Brikowski, Brian13.5000000000
Hills, Joe112.5000000000
Dunmore, Oshay11000000000
Fance, Calvin11000000000
McNeil, Doug31000000000
Ruffins, Moqut21000000000

Albany Empire Partners

Interested in Albany Empire Partnerships? Click Here for More Information!