2018 Inaugural Season Presented by

2018 Albany Empire Player Statistics

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongRat
Grady, Tommy510115863.9116828448115.2
Fafaul, Mike51616.750150.0

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Mauia, Wesley57517.303710.20.0
Jones, Malachi5840.5330.80.6
Moore, Terence5231.5030.60.0
Taylor, Collin5111.0110.20.2
Grady, Tommy53-1-0.300-0.20.0
Hills, Joe41-2-2.000-0.50.0
Fafaul, Mike52-3-1.500-0.60.0

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Jones, Malachi53140913.284881.81.6
Hills, Joe43437711.1103594.32.5
Taylor, Collin51618211.443536.40.8
Carr, Greg49778.631819.30.8
McNeil, Doug36498.212616.30.3
Mauia, Wesley544210.51188.40.2
Williams, Jordan512525.01255.00.2
Moore, Terence511212.00122.40.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Williams, Jordan5811914.902123.80.0
Taylor, Collin51111510.502523.00.0
Sonie, Varmah52189.00173.60.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Moore, Terence5199.0091.80.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Norman, Marrio523216.01206.40.2
Sonie, Varmah512525.00255.00.0
Moore, Terence5133.0050.60.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Taylor, Collin5199.0091.80.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
Spencer, Kenny5311640102

Defense

PlayerGPTckTflYdsSckYdsFfFrYdsIntYds
Norman, Marrio531.50000000232
Sonie, Varmah5290000100125
Moore, Terence528000001913
Hobbs, Arthur515.5000001000
Sykes, Joe511.563663641000
McGinnis, Willie56371411000
Seither, Nick57.541621310000
Cato-Bishop, Darryl45.5120001000
Summers, Derrick56000001000
Stephens, Brandon54000000000
Carr, Greg42000000000
Hills, Joe42000000000
Spencer, Kenny52.5000000000
Taylor, Collin52000000000
Williams, Jordan52.5000000000
Jones, Malachi51000001000
McNeil, Doug31000000000

Albany Empire Partners

Interested in Albany Empire Partnerships? Click Here for More Information!